919968491376 919968491376


Daru Haldi


Daru Haldi
Price : 92.00 / KilogramGet Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer, Trader, Importer
Kingdom Plantae
Order Ranunculales
Family Berberidaceae
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Pack Type PP Bags
Pack Size 10-100 kg
Form Dried
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, T/T

Other Names:

  • English name – Indian beriberi
  • Hindi name – Daru haldi
  • Tamil name – Mara manjal
  • Bengali name – Daruharidra
  • Punjabi name – Daru haldi
  • Marathi name – Daruhalad
  • Gujarati name – Daru haldar
  • Telugu name – Kasturipushpa
  • Farsi name – Darchoba
  • Kannada name – Bagisutra
  • Malayalam name – Maramannal, Maramanjal
  • Oriya name – Daruharidra, Daruhaldi
  • Punjabi name – Sumalu
  • Urdu name – Darhald
Read More...

Yes! I am interested



Looking for "Daru Haldi" ?


Kilogram
  • Explore More Products